Privacy Policies

PRIVACY POLICIES OF SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V.

1. Introduction.

SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V. respects your right to privacy and will protect your personal data provided through the portal https://srlsoluciones.com/, email, physically or any platform used by SRL Soluciones (Bamboohr and ServiceNow).

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we have developed and established this Personal Data Protection Policy. This policy is governed by the regulations that regulate the processing of Personal Data contained in the databases or files for which SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V. is responsible.

The Personal Data Protection Department, designated to ensure compliance with these provisions, will provide the necessary legal advice and respond to requests received from Data Subjects. In this way, we commit to ensuring the confidentiality, integrity, and security of the personal information under our responsibility.

If you require more information or wish to exercise your rights as a Data Subject, please do not hesitate to contact our Personal Data Protection Department, who will be happy to assist you. We appreciate the trust placed in us and strive to guarantee the privacy and adequate protection of your Personal Data in accordance with relevant legal and ethical standards.

2. Scope of application.

This policy applies to employees, suppliers, and customers who provide personal data to SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V.

3. Definitions.

Privacy Notice: Document generated by the Responsible Party that is made available to the data subject.

Personal data: Any information related to you, for example, your name, phone number, address, photograph, or fingerprints, as well as any other data that can be used to identify you. This type of data allows you to interact with other people or with one or more organizations, as well as to be a subject of rights.

Sensitive personal data: Data that, if disclosed inappropriately, would affect the most intimate sphere of the human being. Examples of this type of data are: racial or ethnic origin, health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical, and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions, and sexual preferences.

Data Subject: The person to whom the collected personal data belongs.

Processing: The collection, use, disclosure, or storage of personal data by any means. Use includes any action of access, handling, utilization, transfer, or disposition of personal data.

Transfer: Any communication of data made to a person other than the responsible party or data processor.

Database: Ordered set of personal data referring to an identified or identifiable person.

4. Scope.

This policy summarizes the personally identifiable information we may obtain and how we may use it.

This policy is directed at all employees, collaborators, clients, suppliers, subcontractors of SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V.

This policy applies, in general, to websites and other means through which personal data is obtained, operated on behalf of SRL and its business units.

It is the policy of SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V., to comply with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. This represents a commitment to earn and maintain the trust of our clients and partners who share their personal information with us.

4.1 Objectives.

This privacy policy describes how SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V., protects your privacy when we collect personal information. The term "personal information" used in this Policy means information that personally identifies you, either alone or in conjunction with other information we have available.

  • Guarantee the privacy of the data and that it is only processed according to the purposes established in the Privacy Notice.
  • Protect and properly process personal data, as well as establish administrative, technical, and physical security measures, which are contained in the files or databases, whether physical or electronic, owned by SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V.
  • Allow the Data Subject to exercise their Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation, and Opposition (ARCO) easily and quickly, or even oppose new purposes in the processing of their data.
  • Ensure that the processing of personal data is provided according to the Principles of:
    • Lawfulness: Collected according to the Law.
    • Consent: Existence of the Data Subject's consent to process their data.
    • Information: Inform the Data Subject about what data is collected and for what purposes.
    • Quality: Collected data must be relevant, correct, and up-to-date.
    • Purpose: Only for the fulfillment of the purposes being processed.
    • Loyalty: Inform the Data Subject of changes in the Privacy Notice.
    • Proportionality: Only the necessary data is required, no more.
    • Responsibility: Preserve and process data according to what is established in the Law.
  • Disseminate this Personal Data Policy to areas that manage, guard, collect, transfer, or process personal data of individuals.

5. Responsibilities.

It is the responsibility of the Human Resources area of SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V., to manage and administer the database of information concerning the collected personal data, as well as to establish and control a process for addressing the data subjects, to provide them with access to the data, as well as the right to rectification, cancellation, and opposition to the processing of their personal data and/or sensitive personal data, as well as to limit the use and/or disclosure of such data.

It is the responsibility of the Human Resources area of SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V., to comply with its obligations under the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

The "Personal Data Department" is composed of the Human Resources and Finance areas with two different positions: a data manager who will process personal data on behalf of the Responsible Party.

On the other hand, the Responsible Party will be the natural or legal person who decides on the processing of personal data.

SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V., does not endorse, represent, or guarantee the Privacy Policy or the content of any third-party website that has links from or to the site https://srlsoluciones.com/. If additions to this policy or others regarding a specific Internet Site of https://srlsoluciones.com/ are necessary, we will indicate such disclosures in a separate privacy notice on the website.

6. Purpose of data collection.

The personal data collected by the responsible party will be processed only for the following purposes as applicable to each data subject according to their legal relationship with the same:

  • Send the newsletter of our solutions, as well as marketing efforts.
  • Billing, supply, distribution, and sale of our products, provide information about changes or new products or services related to SRL;
  • Fulfill our contractual obligations with suppliers, clients, and employees;
  • Conduct statistics that allow us to improve your experience as a user in future operations.
  • Personal information will be processed consistently with the purpose for which we collect it, or for which you gave your consent;
  • Reasonable commercial and security measures will be taken to ensure that your personal information is reliable, accurate, complete, and, when necessary, up-to-date;
  • Document archiving and control of backgrounds of our trainers, suppliers, associates, and workers, and, where applicable, hiring procedures and opening a physical file for document control and archiving.
  • For the purposes of drafting and executing the contract(s) that, according to the corresponding legal relationship, may be required;
  • Fulfillment of obligations arising from the corresponding legal relationship.
  • Promote, acquire, receive, and provide the required services and/or products;
  • Evaluate the quality of the products and/or services;
  • Extrajudicial collection proceedings in the case of delinquent clients or any other debtor, and/or
  • Notices to judicial, administrative, or labor authorities to fulfill obligations arising from the particular relationship with each "data subject".
  • SRL may share your personal information with trusted external providers who help us provide the Services. We will ensure that these service providers are obligated to protect your personal information according to the terms of the contract, which are no less protective than those established in this Privacy Policy.

Personal data will be kept and protected under strict confidentiality and may not be used for purposes other than those mentioned above unless there is a change in this Privacy Notice.

Once the purpose of processing personal data is fulfilled, it will be blocked solely for the purpose of determining possible responsibilities in relation to its processing until the legal or contractual prescription period of these. During this period, personal data may not be processed, and after this period, it will be canceled in the corresponding database.

7. Data collected.

According to the collection platforms, SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V., may collect the following: voter ID, passport, professional license, C.U.R.P., R.F.C., NSS, birth certificate, articles of incorporation, email, address, bank account number, commercial and/or tax address, phone number, usernames for platforms and systems, access passwords, client system and telecommunications information.

8. Employee platform.

“SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V.”, may collect and, where applicable, process the personal data listed below: full name, date of birth, age, sex, marital status, nationality, address, copy of official identification with photograph (passport, voter ID, professional license), curriculum vitae; job application, marriage certificate, INFONAVIT retention notice, bank account opening contract, driver's license, credit bureau report, certificate of no criminal record; copy of birth certificate; copy of address proof (utility bills, phone or property tax); copy of military service card (if necessary); personal phone number, cell phone number; copy of the Federal Taxpayer Registry (RFC); copy of the Unique Population Registry Code (CURP); social security number; education certificates or proof of studies; language proficiency certificates or proof; employee category (level) and position; photograph; personal references; emergency contact information; information regarding employee performance; letters of recommendation.

In addition to the aforementioned personal data, for the informed purposes, we will use the following personal data considered sensitive, which require special protection: past, present, and future health status, diseases, allergies and medications, marriage certificate; copy of migration document; salary, earnings, medical exams and deductions; work background, school background, copy of registration, deregistration or salary modification notice from the Mexican Social Security Institute (IMSS); copy of earnings statement from the last job; information related to beneficiaries or dependents, which will be treated as sensitive data according to the guidelines established by law.

8.1 Consent.

By using our services, purchasing products, using the Internet Site https://srlsoluciones.com, or providing us with personal information, you implicitly consent to the collection and use of your personal information; you give your consent in terms of article 8 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

Personal data may be processed without the data subject's consent, always in respect of a judicial order, national security reasons, public order provisions, public security and health, or to protect the rights of third parties, as established in the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

If you do not consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information, do not use the Internet Sites https://srlsoluciones.com or the forms. Contact the data controller and email indicated in the privacy notice. When applicable, express consent will exist when signing the consent that underpins this comprehensive and/or simplified privacy notice.

9. Use of cookies.

The portal https://srlsoluciones.com uses cookies to help us obtain statistical information about the use of the portal. You can delete the cookie used by our portal at any time by accessing your browser's configuration preferences. You can also prevent the file from being reinstalled by making the corresponding adjustments in your browser's configuration preferences.

10. Changes and updates to the privacy policy.

This privacy policy may change or be updated periodically; we ask you to review it constantly and stay aware of the latest version governing the processing of your personal data. Notwithstanding the above, this privacy policy must always observe applicable legal provisions.

11. Means to limit the use of personal data.

SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V., has physical, technical, and administrative security measures to protect the Personal Data provided by users, so it will take the necessary actions, measures, and special precautions to safeguard the right to the protection of Personal Data.

If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages via email and/or printed form from SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V., you can request it through: canalsrl@srlsoluciones.com

12. Site liability exclusion.

The Site may contain hyperlinks or hypertexts "links", banners, buttons, and/or search tools on the "World Wide Web" that, when used by users, transport them to other portals or Internet sites that may be owned by third parties. The Personal Data that users may provide through these portals or Internet sites are not covered by this Privacy Notice, and its Processing is not the responsibility of SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V. We recommend users verify the Privacy Notices displayed and applicable to these portals and Internet sites.

13. Transfer of personal data.

Personal data will not be disclosed or shared with third parties, national or foreign, except when it comes to work references and data transfers for recommendation and evaluation purposes of acquisition, receipt, and provision of services; in light of the above, the Responsible Party's affiliated companies, which are part of "SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V.", are not considered third parties and require personal data for the aforementioned purposes.

13.1 Means to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, or opposition of your personal data (ARCO), in accordance with the provisions of the Law.

Users may request the exercise of their rights to:

  • Access their Personal Data;
  • Rectify their Personal Data when it is inaccurate or incomplete;
  • Cancel their Personal Data;
  • Object on legitimate grounds to the Processing of their Personal Data, and/or revoke their consent to the Processing of their Personal Data at any time, so that the use of this data ceases.

However, it is important to note that in some cases, we may not be able to address your request to cancel your Personal Data, object to the processing, or revoke your consent, as it may be required by law to continue processing your Personal Data.

The exercise of the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation, or Opposition of Personal Data (ARCO) and Revocation of consent by users must be made through a free written request, addressed to the responsible party via email to: canalsrl@srlsoluciones.com, stating the following:

  • The name of the data subject, address, and email to communicate the response to their request;
  • The documents proving the identity or, where applicable, the legal representation of the data subject;
  • A clear and precise description of the Personal Data concerning which one of the aforementioned rights is being exercised (in the case of rectification, indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation supporting the request);
  • Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Personal Data.

SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V., will respond to users' requests within a period not exceeding 20 business days from the date the corresponding request is received, through the email provided for this purpose.

The exercise of the aforementioned rights by users must be subject to the applicable laws and regulations in force in Mexico.

14. Contact details.

For this purpose, SRL SOLUCIONES E IMPLEMENTACIONES, S.A. DE C.V., indicates as its address the one located at Bosque de Duraznos 55, floor 1, office 102, Colonia Bosques de las Lomas, Miguel Hidalgo Mayor's Office, C.P. 11700, through this document informs you that the personal data you provide us as an active or potential “data subject” will be processed strictly for the purposes indicated below, being the only responsible party for the processing of such data, the data management, located at the referred address, with email canalsrl@srlsoluciones.com

Updated 13/06/2024

CDMX

Bosque de Duraznos 55, Interior 102, Col. Bosque de las Lomas, Miguel Hidalgo, C.P. 11700, Ciudad de México

MONTERREY

Groundwork / Av Lázaro Cárdenas 1007, Residencial Santa Barbara, 66266 San Pedro Garza García, N.L. Oficina 314